• Home
  • Roosevelt Departments/Faculty
Last NameFirst Name​DepartmentCoursesPhoto
Abulghanam ZaidSpecial Education/Math​Algebra 1 - SDCZaid Abulghanam
Aguilar MayraSPED ParaMayra Aguilar
AlatorreMarkRSA DanceFolkloric Dance
Danzantes de Roosevelt
Mark Alatorre
AllenJosephineArtArt I
Photo I/II
Josephine Allen
BainsNavdeepScienceBiologyNavdeep Bains
BarajasEliaVisual ArtsArt I/II
Barajas GutierrezSergioHistory/Social ScienceModern World History
U.S. History
BarkerJammieWorld LanguagesSpanish IIJammie Barker
BarnettDanielSciencePhysics
AP Physics 1
Dan Barnett
Barragan-ValenciaKarenWorld LanguagesSpanish IKaren Barragan-Valencia
Beaumont-LambRhiannaEnglish *English III
Expository Reading & Writing (ERWC)
Website
Rhianna Beaumont-Lamb
BenitezLilyCulinary ArtsFoods & Nutrition
BognaAimeeHistory/Social Science ^AP Human Geography
American Government/Economics
Aimee Bogna
BonillaChelseaPLUS ^Chelsea Bonilla
BorshchVladimirHistory/Social ScienceModern World History
AP European History
Vladimir Borshch
BoucherDerekHistory/Social ScienceAmerican Government/Economics
BoxChitaMathematics *Algebra I
Algebra II/PreCalculus
Chita Box
BranstetterChristySpecial Education/EnglishEnglish II co-teach
BressetteAndrewMathematicsGeometry
AP Statistics
Andrew Bressette
BrownCoreySpecial EducationALPsCorey Brown
BrumanaCeciliaPhysical Education *PE 1/2
Athletic PE
Cecilia Brumana
BundyLisaEnglishEnglish II
Class Website
Lisa Bundy
BurmeisterBrianSpecial Education *Earth Science - SDC
Science 11 - SDC
Brian Burmeister
ByerScottHistory/Social ScienceModern World History
Men's Alliance
CadenasAdrianaWorld Languages ^Spanish for Native Speakers
AP Spanish Literature
Camacho YolandaBIA
Camacho-TuronisChristySpecial EducationEng II - SDC
Economics - SDC
Christy Camacho-Turonis
Carrillo HiglesiaStephanieScienceBiologyStephanie Carrillo Higlesia
CastellanosLuisPLUSLuis Castellanos
CerdaNestorLeadership/Campus CultureLeadershipNestor Cerda
ChhanBillieEnglishExpository Reading & Writing (ERWC)
Eng Language Development (ELD)
Billie Chhan
ChhimKeoMathematics ^Algebra I
Trigonometry
Keo Chhim
ChhumSamachSpecial EducationALPsSamach Chhum
CivielloAnthonyPhysical Education *PE 1/2Anthony Civiello
ClevelandCraigHistory/Social Science ^U.S. History
Psychology
CopelandGabrielRSA ConsultantInt/Adv TapGabriel Copeland
Correadegarcia HortenciaSPED Para
CosmaMarioJE Young (On-Site)Edgenuity
DavidsonDeborahMathematics ^Geometry
Probability & Statistics
Deborah Davidson
DeVoreDr. BardJE Young (On-Site)Edgenuity
DipirroJosephScience ^Physics
DixonChaddSPED Para
Edward TahairaSPED Para
Estrada DesireeSPED Para
FausoneJohnMathematicsAlgebra II
AP Computer Science Principles
John Fausone
FernandezElizabethScienceChemistryElizabeth Fernandez
GalavizJoseWorld Languages *Spanish for Native Speakers
AP Spanish Language
Jose Galaviz
GaliciaPamelaRSA MusicBeg/Int Orchestra
Mariachi Band
GarciaMartaEnglishEnglish I
English II
GarciaMonteEnglishEnglish IIMonte Garcia
Gobeli PatriciaSPED Para
Gonzalez AlmaSPED Para
GonzalezAlyciaPLUS ^Alycia Gonzalez
GonzalezYadiraEnglishExpository Reading & Writing (ERWC)
AP English Lang & Comp
Website
GradovilleMarkPhysical EducationPE 1/2
Cross-Age PE
Mark Gradoville
GranumSandraMathematicsGeometry
Geometry Accelerated
Sandra Granum
GromisReidScience *Physics
AP Environmental Science
Reid Gromis
HayNataleeELD/EnglishELDNatalee Hay
Hough MicaelaSPED Para
HunRoeunMathematicsAlgebra IRoeun Hun
JimenezOfeliaHistory/Social ScienceU.S. History
Race & Social Justice
JohnsonBreannaEnglishEnglish I
English II
JonesGinaSpecial Education/MathIntro Alg & Geo - SDC
Geometry - SDC
Gina Jones
JonesJesicaTeacher-LibrarianLibrary InstructionJesica Jones
KirchnerLoriBusinessMarketing & Enterprise (WBL)
Design & Marketing
Lori Kirchner
WalkerKatieSPED Para
KochKathyRSA DramaIntro to Theatre
Acting Basics
Improv/Playwriting
Showcase Directing
Kathy Koch
LedakTaylorRSA MusicConcert Band
Marching Band
Symphonic Orchestra
AP Music Theory
Lee JanySPED Para
Lee MaiSPED Para
LoflinHeatherPhysical EducationPE 1/2
PE for Public Service
Heather Loflin
Lopez CathySocio-Emotional Para
LopezGerardoMathematics ^Algebra II (website)
AP Calculus (website)
Gerardo Lopez
MacrisJohnJE Young (On-Site)Edgenuity
MartinezGilbertoRSA ConsultantColor GuardGilberto Martinez
McLainKellySciencePhysiology
Environmental Science
McNairHowardPhysical EducationPE 1
Adaptive PE
Athletic PE
Howard McNair
MiyakeMatthewMathematicsGeometry
Geometry Accelerated
Website
Matthew Miyake
MunozJoelSpecial EducationModern World History - SDC
U.S. History/Geography - SDC
NakaguchiJeanScience *Biology
Physiology
AP Biology
Jean Nakaguchi
NalchajianEmmaEnglish ^English I
AP Lang & Comp
Website
Emma Nalchajian
NormanSophiaEnglish ^English II
Eng 1A (dual/FCC)
Website
NorrisTamaraRSA Costume/Fashion DesignExploring Fashion
Art, Fashion & Design
Costume Design/Makeup
CosFash Website
Tamara Norris
ObermireJamesApplied ScienceApplied Medical Science
Sports Medicine
Athletic Training
James Obermire
OnoSteveRSA ConsultantBeg & Adv Guitar
OrtizCarlosSciencePhysicsCarlos Ortiz
PancottiZaidaScienceBiology
Environmental Science
Website
Zaida Pancotti
PotSarahMathematicsGeometry
Alg/Geo III
Sarah Pot
RamirezGeorgeRSA ConsultantPercussion
Latin Jazz
George Ramirez
RauchKellyCTE Health ScienceAllied Health (WBL)
Medical Careers
Prev, Fitness & Nutrition
Website
ReyesAurelioEnglishEnglish IAurelio Reyes
ReyesKrishnnaPublic SafetyIntro to Public Safety
Criminal Justice
Public Service Leadership
Krishnna Reyes
ReynoldsCathrynneRSA ConsultantBeg/Int/Adv BalletCathrynne Reynolds
RhodesHeatherSpecial Education/EnglishEnglish I co-teachHeather Rhodes
RimorinSerenaRSA DanceHip Hop
Jazz
Hmong
Cheer Director
Serena Rimorin
RiosSaraWorld LanguagesSpanish II
Spanish for Native Speakers
Sara Rios
RivasDaisyScienceBiology
Website
Daisy Rivas
RodriguezJoAnnSpecial Education/EnglishEnglish III - SDC
English IV - SDC
JoAnn Rodriguez
RodriguezMarisaHistory/Social ScienceModern World History
Ethnicity/Diversity in the U.S.
Marisa Rodriguez
RuffinNikishaSpecial Education/AutismSocial SkillsNikisha Ruffin
RuizKrystalWorld LanguagesSpanish IKrystal Ruiz
RuizSamuelRSA Video ProductionVideo Production
Videography
SalcedoGilbertRe-engagement Center (REC)RECGilbert Salcedo
SalinasMariaEducationIntro to Education
Careers in Education
Maria Salinas
SanchezJairoScienceChemistryJairo Sanchez
SanchezJohnnyPhysical EducationPE 1/2
SarantosChrisHistory/Social Science ^Modern World History
AP U.S. History
Chris Sarantos
SepulvedaElizabethRSA ConsultantFolkloric DanceElizabeth Sepulveda
SiongMayTSA (English Learner Support) ^May Siong
SpencerMikeEnglish/AP CoordinatorAP English Literature
SpencerStevenEnglishEnglish III
SwigertDavidRSA ConsultantPiano
SyversonBryanMathematicsAlgebra I
TapleyAllysonRSA ConsultantBeg/Int Jazz
Beg Tap
Thao-TrevinoPajiaHistory/Social Science *American Government/Economics
AP Gov & Politics
Pajia Thao-Trevino
TrejoLilianaWorld LanguagesSpanish II
Spanish III
Liliana Trejo
TritchBethFrenchFrench I-IV
TromborgPatrickRSA DramaActing Styles
Stagecraft I/II
Set/Light/Sound Design
Patrick Tromborg
VadnaisMarcusMathematicsAlgebra I
ValentineNicoleEnglishEnglish INicole Valentine
VasquezYvetteEnglishExpository Reading & Writing (ERWC)
English III
Women's Alliance
Yvette Vasquez
VelezRubenMathematicsAlgebra II
Alg/Geo III
Ruben Velez
Vertson HaleySPED Para
WalbridgeLeslieScience ^BiologyLeslie Walbridge
WilliamsArthurSpecial Education/ScienceAlgebra I co-teach
Biology - SDC
Arthur Williams
WoodsRichardRSA Choir/Vocals *Mixed Choir
Chamber Choir
Adv Women's Choir
Performing Arts Singers
Richard Woods
Xiong MaySPED Para
YangMayiaWorld LanguagesHmong Heritage Speaker I/II
GutierrezNelsonArtArt II
Ceramics I/II
HerSamuelRSA ConsultantTheatre MovementSamuel Her

* Department Chair  
^ Instructional Leadership Team (ILT)

Back to top